Is BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT FLAVOURED CLOD WATER ENHANCER, BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • blackcurrant flavours with other natural flavours
  • natural flavour

blackcurrant flavours with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry, apple and blackcurrant notes present a sweet-tart flavor profile; the enhancer is a concentrated, slightly viscous liquid that disperses into cold or sparkling water. People commonly add small amounts to water, iced drinks, or cocktails for quick flavoring. Reviews often cite strong concentration, easy dosing, and occasional artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Hibiscus, Natural Apple, Blueberry And Blackcurrant Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Beetroot, Rosehips, Natural Flavour (Steviol Glycosides), Orange Peel

Check BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT FLAVOURED CLOD WATER ENHANCER, BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT FLAVOURED CLOD WATER ENHANCER, BLUEBERRY, APPLE & BLACKCURRANT is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrusTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go