Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- lactose
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (RICE, ROLLED WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), CORN SYRUP, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, BLUEBERRY FRUIT FLAVORED PIECES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), FRUCTOSE PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT, PEANUT FLOUR.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


