Is BLUEBERRY LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY FILLING & POPPY SEEDS, BLUEBERRY LEMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- gluten
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), BLUEBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GLYCERIN, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, POPPY SEEDS, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BLUEBERRY LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY FILLING & POPPY SEEDS, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY FILLING & POPPY SEEDS, BLUEBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Roll


