Is Blueberry Muffins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vit, d 0,5mcg 2% - calcium 40mg 2,7 mg 4% iron 15% potas, 180 mg the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a dally diet, 2000 calorles a day is used for general nutrition advice, ingredient s enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononit rate , riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, blueberries, eggs, soybean oil, water, contains 2% or less of: food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate, mono - and digly cerides, natural and artifical flavor, preservatves (potassium sorbate sodium propionate), propylene gly col mono - and diesters of fatty acids, salt, soy lecit hin, vital wheat gluten, whey, xant han gum , allergens: contains egg, milk, soy, wheat, this product is manufactured on equipment that processes items containing tree nuts
Check Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


