Is Blueberry Poppyseed Salad Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, STRAWBERRY BLUEBERRY TOPPED CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE (feta cheese [pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes], powdered sugar, to prevent caking), BLUEBERRY WITH LEMON ZEST CRUMBLE (enriched flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], avocado oil, seasoning blend [sugar, lemon peel, salt, maltodextrin, citric acid, lemon juice solids, natural flavor], blueberries, cane sugar, yeast, sea salt, natural vanilla flavor, purple carrot), RED CABBAGE, CARROT.
Check Blueberry Poppyseed Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Poppyseed Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz


