Is Boar's Head Mediterranean Chicken Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt Tzatziki Ranch Dressing(Nonfat Greek Yogurt {Cultured Skim Milk,Milk Protein Concentrate,Cornstarch,Tap-Ioca,Starch,Carrageenan,Locust Bean Gum},Water,Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar,Skimmilk Powder Blend {Whey,Sodium Caseinate,Skim Milk Powder},Salt,Sugar,Lemon Juiceconcentrate,Dried Garlic,Natural Flavors,Stabilizer Blend {Xanthan Gum,Carrageenan}Spices,Phosphoric Acid),Green Leaf Lettucespinach,Cucumber,Kalamata Olives (Kalamataolives,Brine {Water,Salt},Extra Virginolive Oil),Feta Cheese Crumbles (Pasteuri-Zed Milk,Salt,Cheese Cultures,Enzymes),Roasted Red Peppers (Red Peppers,Water,Salt,Citric Acid),Arugula,Green Onion,Lemon Pepper Chicken (Chicken Breast,Watercontains 1.5% Or Less Of Salt,Sugar,Sodiumphosphate And Dextrose {Browned In Cotton-Seed Oil}, Coated With {Spice,Dehydratedlemon Dextrose,Citric Acid,Maltodextrin,Natural Flavor,Lemon Juice Concentrate,Onion, Garlic,Parsley Flakes,Paprikaturmeric}).
Check Boar's Head Mediterranean Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Mediterranean Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


