Is Boars Head Oven Roasted Turkey Breast No Salt Added Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- natural flavoring
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coated With Water, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Turkey Breast, Water, Less Than 0,5% Of Sugar, Potassium Phosphate, Coated With Water, Potassium Phosphate
Check Boars Head Oven Roasted Turkey Breast No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Oven Roasted Turkey Breast No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Boars Head Oven Roasted Turkey Breast No Salt Added is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


