Is Boar's Head Sweet Slice Boneless Smoked Ham (sold as a whole ham) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK (72%),WATER,SALT,DEXTROSE (MAIZE),POTATOSTARC H,VEGETABLE FIBRE,SUGAR,STABILISER (451,339,450),A NTIOXIDANT (316),PRESERVATIVE (250),VEGETABLE OIL. THIS PRODUCT
Check Boar's Head Sweet Slice Boneless Smoked Ham (sold as a whole ham) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Sweet Slice Boneless Smoked Ham (sold as a whole ham) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Boar's Head Pre Sliced Honey Smoked Turkey Breast 8oz PKG
Boar's Head Brand Cooked Uncured Ham
Boar's Head Traditional Naturally Smoked Sliced Bacon
Boar's Head Uncured Naturally Smoked Turkey Bacon
Where to buy
Boar's Head Sweet Slice Boneless Smoked Ham (sold as a whole ham) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


