Is Bob Evans® Glazed Apples Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sliced Apples (Apples, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Glazed Apple Seasoning (Sugar, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color.
Check Bob Evans® Glazed Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans® Glazed Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Where to buy
Bob Evans® Glazed Apples is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can, Pouch


