Is Bobo's PB&J's Oat Snack, Variety Pack, 1.2kg/2.6 lb Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- whole grain rolled oats
- rice syrup
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS). Contains Peanuts. May contain traces of Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's PB&J's Oat Snack, Variety Pack, 1.2kg/2.6 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's PB&J's Oat Snack, Variety Pack, 1.2kg/2.6 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Bobo's PB&J's Oat Snack, Variety Pack, 1.2kg/2.6 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


