Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Vegetarian?

Description
Bob's Red Mill gluten-free brown sugar maple oatmeal is a convenient and quick breakfast option. With its delicious maple and brown sugar flavor, it offers a tasty start to the day. The oatmeal is ready in just 3 minutes, making it a time-saving choice for busy mornings. Additionally, this product is gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. While no information about what people say about the product is provided, these product details highlight its appeal as a flavorful and gluten-free oatmeal option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural maple flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bob's Red Mill gluten-free brown sugar maple oatmeal is a convenient and quick breakfast option. With its delicious maple and brown sugar flavor, it offers a tasty start to the day. The oatmeal is ready in just 3 minutes, making it a time-saving choice for busy mornings. Additionally, this product is gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. While no information about what people say about the product is provided, these product details highlight its appeal as a flavorful and gluten-free oatmeal option.
Ingredients
Gluten free whole grain oats, brown sugar, cane sugar, chia seed, flaxseed, sea salt, natural maple flavor (maltodextrin, modified food starch, caramel color, natural flavors).
Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


