Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Vegan?

Description
Bob's Red Mill gluten-free brown sugar maple oatmeal is a convenient and quick breakfast option. With its delicious maple and brown sugar flavor, it offers a tasty start to the day. The oatmeal is ready in just 3 minutes, making it a time-saving choice for busy mornings. Additionally, this product is gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. While no information about what people say about the product is provided, these product details highlight its appeal as a flavorful and gluten-free oatmeal option.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural maple flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bob's Red Mill gluten-free brown sugar maple oatmeal is a convenient and quick breakfast option. With its delicious maple and brown sugar flavor, it offers a tasty start to the day. The oatmeal is ready in just 3 minutes, making it a time-saving choice for busy mornings. Additionally, this product is gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. While no information about what people say about the product is provided, these product details highlight its appeal as a flavorful and gluten-free oatmeal option.
Ingredients
Gluten free whole grain oats, brown sugar, cane sugar, chia seed, flaxseed, sea salt, natural maple flavor (maltodextrin, modified food starch, caramel color, natural flavors).
Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


