Is Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Coconut Spice, 11 oz Vegan?

Description
This pan-baked granola offers warm, spiced and subtly tropical flavors with a crisp, clustered texture that holds up in milk or yogurt. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, sizable clusters, and suitability for topping, snacking, or baking. Packaging size supports occasional use; texture remains crunchy rather than overly soft in bowls.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This pan-baked granola offers warm, spiced and subtly tropical flavors with a crisp, clustered texture that holds up in milk or yogurt. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, sizable clusters, and suitability for topping, snacking, or baking. Packaging size supports occasional use; texture remains crunchy rather than overly soft in bowls.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Coconut, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Spices, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)
Check Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Coconut Spice, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Coconut Spice, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Coconut Spice, 11 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


