Is Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- natural flavour
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whey Protein Isolate (6%) (From Milk), Erythritol, Natural Flavour, Preservative (202), Citric Acid, Natural Botanicals Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Steviol Glycosides, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Vitamins (thiamin, Viatmin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin E, Vitamin C), Minerals (Iodine, Sodium Selenite). Contains Milk. Suitable for Vegetarians
Check Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Bodiez Protein Water Citrus Punch Optimum 500mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


