Is Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch Gluten Free?

Description
Tropical punch flavor presents a bright, fruity profile with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel; consumers report fast-dissolving powder and a drinkable sweetness. Common uses include post-workout recovery, hot-weather hydration, and travel or bedside rehydration. Reviews note convenience of single-serve packets, generally favorable taste, and occasional comments about perceived artificial sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors
natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical punch flavor presents a bright, fruity profile with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel; consumers report fast-dissolving powder and a drinkable sweetness. Common uses include post-workout recovery, hot-weather hydration, and travel or bedside rehydration. Reviews note convenience of single-serve packets, generally favorable taste, and occasional comments about perceived artificial sweetness.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Salt (Electrolyte), Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Sodium Lactate (Electrolyte), Fruit Juice (Color), Calcium Carbonate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice (Color), Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Strawberry Kiwi Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Where to buy
Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


