Is BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Butternut Squash (27%), Carrots (14%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Red Lentils, Cannellini Beans, Onions, Sweet Potatoes (3%), Ginger Purée, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Vegetable Stock (Stock (Water, Carrots, Onions, Leeks, Herbs), Vegetable Concentrates (Carrots, Mushrooms, Leeks, Onions), Salt, Tomato Paste, Herb Extract), Coriander, Cornflour, Ground Turmeric, Dried Red Chilli Flakes, Ground Black Pepper

Check BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOL Butternut Squash & Chilli Power Soup 600g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go