Is BOLD CUT two cheese italian shredded blend of whole milk low-moisture mozzarella & smoked provolone cheeses Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- low-moisture mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check BOLD CUT two cheese italian shredded blend of whole milk low-moisture mozzarella & smoked provolone cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD CUT two cheese italian shredded blend of whole milk low-moisture mozzarella & smoked provolone cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Block, Shredded, Package


