Is Bolner's Fiesta Fajita Seasoning - Mesquite Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae
- calcium stearate
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent), Natural Smoke Flavor And Tenderizer (Proteolytic Enzyme Derived From Aspergillus Flavus Oryzae And From Papaya).
Check Bolner's Fiesta Fajita Seasoning - Mesquite Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolner's Fiesta Fajita Seasoning - Mesquite Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Where to buy
Bolner's Fiesta Fajita Seasoning - Mesquite Flavored is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


