Is Bolthouse Farms B Balance Lower Sugar Sweet Green Smoothie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Water, Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Cucumber Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Kiwi Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Monk Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Spirulina Powder (Color), Contains: Coconut
Check Bolthouse Farms B Balance Lower Sugar Sweet Green Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms B Balance Lower Sugar Sweet Green Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms B Balance Lower Sugar Sweet Green Smoothie is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


