Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Mocha Cappuccino, Perfectly Protein Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy mocha cappuccino flavored ready to drink beverage with noticeable coffee and chocolate notes, a smooth, slightly thick texture and cold, consistency. Often used as a grab and go breakfast or afternoon pick me up. Customer reviews note pleasant coffee flavor, mixed opinions on sweetness, and praise for single-serve convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein
- low fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy mocha cappuccino flavored ready to drink beverage with noticeable coffee and chocolate notes, a smooth, slightly thick texture and cold, consistency. Often used as a grab and go breakfast or afternoon pick me up. Customer reviews note pleasant coffee flavor, mixed opinions on sweetness, and praise for single-serve convenience.
Ingredients
Mocha Cappuccino (Low Fat Milk, 100% Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract (Madagascar), Cocoa), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Milk, Whey Protein, Potassium Diphosphate, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Calcium (Tricalcium Phosphate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Zinc (Zinc Sulfate), Iron (Ferrous Lactate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Mocha Cappuccino, Perfectly Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Mocha Cappuccino, Perfectly Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Garden Veggie, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Bolthouse Farms Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing & Dip
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Mocha Cappuccino, Perfectly Protein is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


