Is Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Buttermilk, Water, Yogurt (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Roasted Tomato Puree, Sour Cream, Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Cilantro, Egg Yolk, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, Egg, Organic
Check Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


