Is Bolthouse® Green Immunity Fruit and Veggie Juice Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cucumber Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice From Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate), Celery Juice, Ginger Juice, Spinach Juice, Collards Juice, Short Chain Fructan Fiber, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol).
Check Bolthouse® Green Immunity Fruit and Veggie Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse® Green Immunity Fruit and Veggie Juice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


