Is Bolthouse® Green Immunity Fruit and Veggie Juice Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cucumber Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice From Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate), Celery Juice, Ginger Juice, Spinach Juice, Collards Juice, Short Chain Fructan Fiber, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol).
Check Bolthouse® Green Immunity Fruit and Veggie Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse® Green Immunity Fruit and Veggie Juice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


