Is Bonafide Ristela Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- sodium stearyl fumarate
- polyethylene glycol
- stearic acid
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Arginine, L-Citrulline, Rose Hips Extract, Pine Bark Extract, Microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, stearic acid, purified water, maltodextrin, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, titanium dioxide, triacetin, polyethylene glycol, silica, sodium stearyl fumarate
Check Bonafide Ristela against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonafide Ristela in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


