Is Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Olive), Water, Garlic, Cultured Sugar Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Cilantro, Salt, Vinegar, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate Pectin, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Juice), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Celery Seed Extracts, Natural Flavors
Check Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Where to buy
Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


