Is Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Olive), Water, Garlic, Cultured Sugar Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Cilantro, Salt, Vinegar, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate Pectin, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Juice), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Celery Seed Extracts, Natural Flavors
Check Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Where to buy
Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


