Is Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Olive), Water, Garlic, Cultured Sugar Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Cilantro, Salt, Vinegar, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate Pectin, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Juice), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Celery Seed Extracts, Natural Flavors
Check Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Where to buy
Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


