Is Boneless Thin-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork stock
- pork
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Stock, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavoring
Check Boneless Thin-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Thin-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Uncured Black Forest Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Boneless Thin-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


