Is Bordello Bistro Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- granular cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR), CAESAR DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], EGG YOLKS, SALT, CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRANULAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDES MUSTARD), XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], MOLASSES, ANCHOVY, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, ENZYMES, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], TAMARIND, CELERY SEED, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING])
Check Bordello Bistro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bordello Bistro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Ace Bakery Bistro Sourdough
About this product
Poultry · Whole


