Is Borden Six Cheese Italian a Blend of Finely Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Not Smoked Provolone, Asiago, Parmesan, Romano & Fontina Cheeses, Six Cheese Italian Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fontina cheese
- asiago cheese
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- not smoked provolone cheese
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
fontina cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKING AGENT (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD NHIBITOR)
Check Borden Six Cheese Italian a Blend of Finely Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Not Smoked Provolone, Asiago, Parmesan, Romano & Fontina Cheeses, Six Cheese Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Six Cheese Italian a Blend of Finely Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Not Smoked Provolone, Asiago, Parmesan, Romano & Fontina Cheeses, Six Cheese Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Happy Farms By Aldi Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
MOZZARELLA CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM SHREDDED, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Great Value Finely Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz
Great Value Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese, 32 oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


