Is BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat gluten
- bulgur wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- soy sauce
- miso
- miso paste
- yeast extract
- +1 more
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni Pasta (14%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Silken Tofu (Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Trehalose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate), Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Onion, Broccoli (7%), No-Duja (7%) (Mushroom, Rapeseed Oil, Red Wine ( Sulphites ), Wheat Gluten, Onion, Soy Sauce ( Soya Beans, Vinegar, Salt), Beetroot, Salt, Red Chilli, Miso (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Smoked Paprika, Bulgur Wheat , Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Emulsifier (Methyl Cellulose), Black Pepper)), Red Lentils, Red Pepper (4%), Garlic Puree, Tomato, Textured Soya Protein (Defatted Soya Flour, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Cashew Nuts (0.4%), Nutritional Yeast (Dried Inactive Yeast, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Miso Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Sea Salt, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Tamarind Paste, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot, Tomato, Herb, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicory Extract, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring), Red Chilli, Tapioca Starch, Red Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites )
Check BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 16 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Unknown


