Is Bosh! Ultimate Chilli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, White Rice, Wild Rice), Brown Cap Mushroom (12%), Tomato, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Black Turtle Beans (6%), Red Kidney Beans (6%), Water, Onion, Sweetcorn, Celery, Red Wine, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Tomato Purée, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Alcohol), Spices (Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Cinnamon), Red Chilli, Cornflour, Herbs (Coriander Leaf, Oregano, Bay Leaf), Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Demerara Sugar, Lime Zest, Salt, Cocoa Powder
Check Bosh! Ultimate Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bosh! Ultimate Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Gardein Ultimate Frozen Plant Based Chick'n Tenders - 15oz
Where to buy
Bosh! Ultimate Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen


