This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bosh! Ultimate Chilli Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (Water, White Rice, Wild Rice), Brown Cap Mushroom (12%), Tomato, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Black Turtle Beans (6%), Red Kidney Beans (6%), Water, Onion, Sweetcorn, Celery, Red Wine, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Tomato Purée, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Alcohol), Spices (Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Cinnamon), Red Chilli, Cornflour, Herbs (Coriander Leaf, Oregano, Bay Leaf), Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Demerara Sugar, Lime Zest, Salt, Cocoa Powder

Check Bosh! Ultimate Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bosh! Ultimate Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Bosh! Ultimate Chilli | Spoonful