Is ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel; blends easily into beverages and smoothies, also used in oatmeal and baking. Users report consistent taste and good solubility, though a few note occasional clumping. Suitable for mixing cold or warm liquids; packaging and scoop convenience are often mentioned in online reviews overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel; blends easily into beverages and smoothies, also used in oatmeal and baking. Users report consistent taste and good solubility, though a few note occasional clumping. Suitable for mixing cold or warm liquids; packaging and scoop convenience are often mentioned in online reviews overall.
Ingredients
OWYN™ Protein Blend (pea protein concentrate, pumpkin protein, chia), organic cane sugar, Superfoods & Greens Blend (zucchini, spinach, broccoli, kale), flaxseed [providing 500 mg a-linolenic acid (omega-3)], natural flavors (vanilla), salt, monk fruit extract, Aquamin™ trace minerals (mineralized seaweed) and Lactospore™ bacillus coagulans (1 billion CFU).
Check ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


