Is Botanic Frauxmage - Cultured Cashew, True Blue Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cashews, Nutritional Yeast, Vegan Probiotics, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Filtered Water
Check Botanic Frauxmage - Cultured Cashew, True Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanic Frauxmage - Cultured Cashew, True Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Strawberry
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Plain Unsweetened
True North Almond Cashew Pecan Crunch
Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Botanic Frauxmage - Cultured Cashew, True Blue is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


