Is Bothwell Old Fort Fromage Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Bothwell Old Fort Fromage Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep