Is Bottlegreen Ginger Beer Sparkling Presse Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Cotswold Spring Water, Fructose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings (including Natural Ginger Extract)
Check Bottlegreen Ginger Beer Sparkling Presse Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottlegreen Ginger Beer Sparkling Presse Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bottlegreen Ginger Beer Sparkling Presse Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


