Is Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- cultured wheat flour
- rye flour
- whole grain rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whole Grain Rye Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Enzymes. Contain Wheat.
Check Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


