Is BOULDER ORGANIC!, GOLDEN QUINOA AND KALE SOUP Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC NAVY BEANS, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, WATER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check BOULDER ORGANIC!, GOLDEN QUINOA AND KALE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep