Is Bounce Nut Butter Bar Peanut 50g x 12 Display Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Tapioca Fibre, Figs, Flaked Quinoa, Whey Protein Isolate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Vanilla Flavour, Peanut Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Bounce Nut Butter Bar Peanut 50g x 12 Display against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bounce Nut Butter Bar Peanut 50g x 12 Display is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast