Is BOURBON BBQ FLAVORED PORK CHOPS, BOURBON BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SEASONINGS (SALT, CANE AND MAPLE SUGAR), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH: SALT, FLAVORINGS, BROWN, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, BOURBON WHISKEY.
Check BOURBON BBQ FLAVORED PORK CHOPS, BOURBON BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON BBQ FLAVORED PORK CHOPS, BOURBON BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOURBON BBQ FLAVORED PORK CHOPS, BOURBON BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


