Is Boursin Caramelized Onion & Herbs Gournay Cheese - 5.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Toasted Onion Powder, Less than 2% of Each: Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onions, Sea Salt, Parsley, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Dried Chives, Natural Flavor, Smoke Flavor.
Check Boursin Caramelized Onion & Herbs Gournay Cheese - 5.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin Caramelized Onion & Herbs Gournay Cheese - 5.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boursin Caramelized Onion & Herbs Gournay Cheese - 5.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


