Is Bowl & Basket Authentic Sourdough Baguette Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbromated wheat flour
  • malted barley flour
  • rye flour

unbromated wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, RYE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, YEAST, MALT

Check Bowl & Basket Authentic Sourdough Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking