Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Southern Butter Pecan Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, PECANS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, HONEY, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN.
Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Southern Butter Pecan Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Specialty Southern Butter Pecan Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bowl & Basket Specialty Southern Butter Pecan Gelato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


