Is BOYLAN BOTTLEWORKS GINGER ALE SODA 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK Pescatarian?

Description
Glass-bottled ginger ale delivers a pronounced, spicy ginger flavor with crisp, fine carbonation and a clean finish. Reviewers note a robust ginger bite, moderate sweetness, and smooth mouthfeel. Common uses include sipping chilled, pairing with meals, and mixing in cocktails and mocktails; packaging and authentic flavor are frequently praised overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glass-bottled ginger ale delivers a pronounced, spicy ginger flavor with crisp, fine carbonation and a clean finish. Reviewers note a robust ginger bite, moderate sweetness, and smooth mouthfeel. Common uses include sipping chilled, pairing with meals, and mixing in cocktails and mocktails; packaging and authentic flavor are frequently praised overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Ginger, Lemon, Lime Oils, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caramel Color
Check BOYLAN BOTTLEWORKS GINGER ALE SODA 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOYLAN BOTTLEWORKS GINGER ALE SODA 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOYLAN BOTTLEWORKS GINGER ALE SODA 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


