Is Brainiac Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Tube, Strawberry Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 2 Oz, 8 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Milk, Oat Fiber), Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Bananas, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Apple, Black Currant, Radish, Blueberry, Carrot), Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors, Brainpack (R), Omega-3 Ala (Flaxseed Oil), Omega-3 Dha (Algal Oil), Choline Chloride, Vitamin E (Tocopherols), Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)
Check Brainiac Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Tube, Strawberry Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 2 Oz, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brainiac Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Tube, Strawberry Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 2 Oz, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Brainiac Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Tube, Strawberry Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 2 Oz, 8 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


