Is Bramwells Meat Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken meatballs
- calcium carbonate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN MEATBALLS (44%) [CHICKEN (77%), Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Potato Starch, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates; Ground White Pepper, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg], TOMATO (28%), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Ground Turmeric, Ground White Pepper.
Check Bramwells Meat Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Meat Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Piece


