Is BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cholesterol
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- amylolytic enzyme
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Enriched Whole Wheat Flour)(80%)[Contains Niacin 75 Mg/Kg, Iron [Ferrous Fumarate] 55 Mg/Kg, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1]6.4 Mg/Kg, Riboflavin [Vitamin B2] 7.0 Mg/Kg, Folic Acid 1.54 Mg/Kg], Vegetable Oil [Palm](Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol), Vegetable Shortening [Palm](Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol), (Sesame Seeds), Salt, Invert Sugar, Wheat Fiber (0.8%), Water, Oat Fiber (0.5%), Leavenings [Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate], Yeast, Yeast Food, (Milk)(Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Lactic Acid, Hydrolytic And Amylolytic Enzyme.
Check BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


