Is BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- amylolytic enzyme
- +2 more
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Enriched Whole Wheat Flour)(80%)[Contains Niacin 75 Mg/Kg, Iron [Ferrous Fumarate] 55 Mg/Kg, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1]6.4 Mg/Kg, Riboflavin [Vitamin B2] 7.0 Mg/Kg, Folic Acid 1.54 Mg/Kg], Vegetable Oil [Palm](Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol), Vegetable Shortening [Palm](Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol), (Sesame Seeds), Salt, Invert Sugar, Wheat Fiber (0.8%), Water, Oat Fiber (0.5%), Leavenings [Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate], Yeast, Yeast Food, (Milk)(Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Lactic Acid, Hydrolytic And Amylolytic Enzyme.
Check BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


