Is Breakfast Bakes Vegan?

Ingredients
diced potatoes (potatoes, disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate), cage-free eggs (eggs, citric acid), cottage cheese (cultured pasteurized nonfat milk, nonfat milk, contains 2% or less of: whey, salt, maltodextrin, citric acid, carrageenan, mono - and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavors, vitamin A palmitate, carbon dioxide, microbial enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto), potato starch, roasted onions, cheese blend (monterey jack cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial and vegetable enzymes], potato starch), gruyere cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial and vegetable enzymes), white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes, powdered cellulose), spinach, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavors), chives, rice starch, mustard (water, mustard seeds, vinegar, salt, sodium bisulphite), salt, hot sauce (distilled vinegar, red pepper, salt), white distilled vinegar (diluted with water to 4% acidity), canola oil (canola oil, sunflower lecithin, canola lecithin, vegetable wax [carnauba])
Check Breakfast Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


